Our Staff

 

Bernard Burgess

Principal

Emma Tierney

Assistant Principal (Teaching and Learning)

Nathan Beckett

Assistant Principal (Wellbeing)

Mitch Allan

Wellbeing and Engagement Coordinator, Year 10

Kevin Askie

Coordinator, Learning Support

Jessica Bellamy

Teacher Science

Alyssa Blackwell

Teacher HSIE

Christine Brown

Teacher Religion

Loretta Browne

Wellbeing and Engagement Coordinator, Year 9

Gillian Burgess

Specialist Support- Canteen

Steven Burns

Teacher/Sports Coordinator

Michael Byrne

PDHPE Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Hayley Cartwright

Learning Support Assistant

Rebel Clark

Leader of Ministry

Dallas Collins

Administration Coordinator

Tom Davis

Learning Support Assistant

Bernadette Deane

Learning Support Assistant

Danielle Di Pr inzio

Teacher Food Technology

Julie Doherty

Administration and Clerical

Patrick Doyle

Wellbeing and Engagement Coordinator, Year 8

Felicity Foley

Teacher (EALD)

Kelly Frazer

Learning Support Assistant

Joanne Godden

Teacher HSIE

Tracy Harper

Administration and Clerical

Summar Harrison

Teacher HSIE

Jan Harte

Teacher/Librarian

Michael Hochguertel

Building and Operations - Groundsman

Kayla Hollingsworth

Teacher Visual Art

Brenda Holmes

Teacher English

Sarah Howard

Learning Support Teacher

Kristy Huber

Library Technician

Maria Hutchings

Building and Operations - Cleaning

Susanne Isherwood

Learning Support Assistant

Kate James

CAPA Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Sarah James

Teacher Mathematics

Anne Marie Kelly

Learning Technologies Coordinator

Damian Kelso

Teacher Learning Support

Ryan Kooyman

Teacher Technology

Jessica Lopez

Teacher Music

Meredith MacDonald

Teacher English

Elizabeth Marsh

Teacher Religion

Ellie Mathews

Religious Education Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Marni May

Administration and Clerical

Emma McCarthy

Teacher Visual Art

Tracy McDonell

Administration and Clerical

Narelle McInnes

Teacher Religion

Dean Morison

IT Support

Jenny Morris

Psychologist

Iain Morrissey

Teacher PDHPE

Julia Nolan

Science Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Kristy Pascoe

English Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Karen Pasterfield

Learning Support Assistant

Michelle Perry

Administration and Clerical

Sheridan Pruteanu

Teacher HSIE and Careers

Michael Quinn

Teacher Science

Mandy Read

Teacher Science

Peggy Robinson

Science Assistant

Melanie Roth

Home Science Assistant

Bryan Rowe

Teacher (ABED)

Ashley Ruddy

Teacher Science

Gillian Rutherford

TAS Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Cameron Ryan

Teacher Science

Michelle Sciberras

Teacher Religion

Desley Sharman

Teacher Science

Therese Simpson

Learning Support Assistant

Renai Thirlway

Teacher English/Drama

Tatiana Tinlin

Teacher Music

Kate Tolfree

Wellbeing and Engagement Coordinator Year 7

Sonia Trajanovski

Building and Operations - Cleaning

Lynette van Zeeland

Teacher English

Toni Vial

Specialist Support- Canteen

Leticia Wakely

HSIE Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Julie Ware

Teacher Mathematics

Simon Watt

Teacher (LS)

Heidi Wilkinson

Teacher (LS)

Helen Wilks

Mathematics Teaching and Learning Coordinator

Mary Zeeman

Administration and Clerical